2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship

Division A Standings

Place Name               FIDE ACF  Score Berg. Wins

  1   McGowan, Cameron   2221 2211 9     32.00    8
  2   Bukreyev, Andriy   2037 2039 7     21.25    5
  3   Ayvazyan, Armen    2179 2229 5.5   15.00    4
 4-5  Marner, Gavin      1825 1810 4     14.00    1
      Lane, Ryan         1814 1806 4      9.25    1
  6   Calixto, Reynante  1943 1903 3.5   10.50    1
 7-8  Camer, Angelito    2020 2032 3     10.50    1
      Cabilin, Jeff      1821 1823 3      9.50    1
9-10  Cristobal, Rodolfo 1946 1945 2.5   10.25    1
      Pigram, Daniel     1881 1945 2.5    4.25    0

Division B Standings

Place Name                  FIDE ACF  Score  Wins

  1   Johnny Miranda Teves  1806 1748 7         6
 2-3  Alaina Vincent        1753 1666 5.5       5
      Kanishka Premathilaka 1809 1734 5.5       2
  4   Joshua Christensen    1808 1798 5         4
  5   Hans P Muller         1707 1746 4         3
 6-7  Peter Cassettari      1755 1768 3         2
      Simon Kellett         1687 1700 3         2
  8   Nancy L Lane          1793 1649 2         1
  9   Jonathan Adams        1659 1517 1         0

Division C Standings

Place Name              FIDE ACF  Score Wins

 1-3  Tarek Rahman      1656 1538 5        4
      Winston Zhao Chen 1564 1473 5        3
      Phillip Eltakchi  1559 1511 5        3
 4-5  Tanzilur Rahman   1573 1404 4.5      3
      Edward P Ombina   1616 1472 4.5      2
  6   Steven Stipic     1582 1531 4        2
  7   John Yao          1608 1493 3.5      2
  8   Dhwani Patel      1537 1339 2.5      1
  9   Bill Herreros     1540 1351 2        1
 10   Vic Tanev         Withdrew

Division D Standings

Place Name                FIDE ACF  Score Wins

  1   Yifu Wu             1527 1463 7        6
 2-3  Dilan Jayaratne     1391 1541 6.5      6
      Shaheel Faizal      1477 843  6.5      5
 4-6  Erwin Plaza         1398      5.5      5
      Vihaan Anup Kumar   1475 1160 5.5      4
      Aiden Wen           1487 1296 5.5      2
 7-8  Muhamed Buza        1514 1508 5        5
      Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 1357 1007 5        4
  9   Jose Cyriac         1475 1249 4.5      3
 10   Chanya Rupasinghe   1346 1030 4        1
 11   Jayath Kulathunga   1438 1422 3.5      2
12-14 Matthew Rostami     1450 1251 3        3
      Terry Gao           1365 758  3        2
      Jonathan Yap        1415 882  3        1
 15   Eddie Quesada       1508 1345 2.5      1

Division E Standings

Place Name               FIDE Loc Score Wins

 1-2  Allan Goldsmith         931 7.5      6
      Daniel Jingxi Chen          7.5      6
  3   Prithvi Parthiv             7        6
  4   Caleb Wang              305 5        4
 5-6  Joseph Hickman              4.5      4
      Mike J Zuydam      1266 928 4.5      3
7-12  Vicky Qian         1086 411 4        3
      Ryan Byrnes             385 4        3
      Peter Tomlinson    1046 273 4        3
      Kenny Di                    4        3
      Junjie He                   4        3
      Renee Yang Pan              4        2
 13   Alvin Vincent               3        0
14-16 Aryan Kumar                 2        2
      Jonathan Cai                2        1
      Chloe Di                    2        1
17-18 Chris Pemberton             1        1
      Usman Nazir                 1        1
 19   Arjun Anand                 0        0