Post Page

Club Championships Rd 9 Draw

Round 9 Draw – Monday 25 November

Division A

No Name              FIDE ACF  Total Result  Name            FIDE ACF  Total

 1 Cameron McGowan   2221 2211 [7X]    :     Armen Ayvazyan  2179 2229 [5.5]
 2 Reynante Calixto  1943 1903 [3]     :     Gavin Marner    1825 1810 [3.5]  
 3 Rodolfo Cristobal 1946 1945 [2X]    :     Jeff Cabilin    1821 1823 [2X]  
 4 Daniel Pigram     1881 1945 [2X]    :     Ryan Lane       1814 1806 [3]
 5 Angelito Camer    2020 2032 [3]     :     Andriy Bukreyev 2037 2039 [6]

Division B

No Name               FIDE ACF  Total Result Name                  FIDE ACF  Total

 6 Peter Cassettari   1755 1768 [3]    -:-   Bye  
 7 Alaina Vincent     1753 1666 [4.5]   :    Nancy L Lane          1793 1649 [2]  
 8 Jonathan Adams     1659 1517 [1]     :    Simon Kellett         1687 1700 [2]  
 9 Hans P Muller      1707 1746 [4]    -:+F  Kanishka Premathilaka 1809 1734 [4]  
10 Joshua Christensen 1808 1798 [5]     :   Johnny Miranda Teves  1806 1748 [5.5]

Division C

No Name            FIDE ACF  Total Result Name              FIDE ACF  Total

11 Steven Stipic   1582 1531 [4]     :    Phillip Eltakchi  1559 1511 [4]  
12 Vic Tanev       1549 1410 [0]    -:-   Winston Zhao Chen 1564 1473 [4]  
13 Dhwani Patel    1537 1339 [2.5]   :    Edward P Ombina   1616 1472 [3.5]
14 Tanzilur Rahman 1573 1404 [3.5]   :    Bill Herreros     1540 1351 [2]  
15 Tarek Rahman    1656 1538 [4]    +:-F  John Yao          1608 1493 [3.5]

Division D

Round Draw will be published after the postponed games are played.

Division E

No Name            ACF Total Result Name              ACF  Total

24 Allan Goldsmith 931 [6.5]   :    Vicky Qian         411 [4]  
25 Peter Tomlinson 273 [4]     :    Daniel Jingxi Chen     [6.5]
26 Prithvi Parthiv     [6]     :    Junjie He              [4]  
27 Ryan Byrnes     385 [4]     :    Caleb Wang         305 [4]  
28 Mike J Zuydam   928 [4]     :    Renee Yang Pan         [3.5]
29 Usman Nazir         [1]     :    Kenny Di               [3]  
30 Chloe Di            [2]     :    Chris Pemberton        [0]  
31 Arjun Anand         [0]     :    Alvin Vincent          [2]  

2019 Allegro Swiss – October 21

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 21 October

Place Name                     ACF  Score

  1   Johnny Miranda Teves     2192 5.5  
  2   Angelito Camer           2297 5    
 3-4  Alaina Vincent           1776 4.5  
      Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      1377 4.5  
 5-8  Erwin Plaza              2179 4    
      Rodolfo Cristobal        1991 4    
      Hans P Muller            1746 4    
      Jonathan Yap             979 4    
9-13  Winston Zhao Chen        1544 3.5  
      Sayum Rupasinghe         1717 3.5  
      Phillip Eltakchi         1511 3.5  
      Parthiv Prithvi               3.5  
      Yifu Wu                       3.5  
14-21 Muhamed Buza             1945 3    
      Vihaan Anup Kumar        1410 3    
      Soliman Soliman          1460 3    
      John Yao                 1564 3    
      Daniel Jingxi Chen            3    
      Albert Parengkuan             3    
      Jose Cyriac              1249 3    
      Levi Descallar           1738 3    
22-23 Bill Herreros            1351 2.5  
      Chanya Rupasinghe        1319 2.5  
24-27 Edward P Ombina          1577 2    
      Caleb Wang               771 2    
      Junjie He                 163 2    
      Allan Goldsmith          1149 2    
 28   Alvin Vincent            389 1.5  
29-31 Kenny Di                      1    
      Terry Gao                     1    
      Chris Pemberton               1
32-33 Chloe Di                      0.5  
      Ryan Byrnes                   0.5  
 34   Peter Tomlinson           377 0        
No Name                  ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1 Teves, Johnny Miranda 2192 5.5   22:W 10:W  7:W  2:D  5:W  6:W
2 Camer, Angelito       2297 5      4:W 17:W 14:W  1:D  6:D  7:W
3 Vincent, Alaina       1776 4.5   25:W  9:W  5:L 16:W  4:D 10:W
4 Wang, Daniel (Zhiyi)  1377 4.5    2:L 34:W 24:W  9:W  3:D 14:W
5 Plaza, Erwin          2179 4     23:W 11:W  3:W  6:L  1:L 15:W
6 Cristobal, Rodolfo    1991 4     20:D 24:W 21:W  5:W  2:D  1:L
7 Muller, Hans P        1746 4     28:W 18:W  1:L 15:W 14:W  2:L
8 Yap, Jonathan         979  4     14:L 19:L 29:W 24:W 16:W 17:W
9 Zhao Chen, Winston    1544 3.5   32:W  3:L 27:W  4:L 12:W 13:D
10 Rupasinghe, Sayum     1717 3.5   26:W  1:L 23:D 11:W 22:W  3:L
11 Eltakchi, Phillip     1511 3.5   19:W  5:L 12:D 10:L 25:W 22:W
12 Prithvi, Parthiv           3.5   15:L 28:W 11:D 23:W  9:L 18:W
13 Wu, Yifu                   3.5    0:D 20:W 16:W 14:L 17:D  9:D
14 Buza, Muhamed         1945 3      8:W 15:W  2:L 13:W  7:L  4:L
15 Anup Kumar, Vihaan    1410 3     12:W 14:L 19:W  7:L 21:W  5:L
16 Soliman, Soliman      1460 3     31:W 21:W 13:L  3:L  8:L 26:W
17 Yao, John             1564 3     29:W  2:L 25:W 22:D 13:D  8:L
18 Chen, Daniel Jingxi        3     30:W  7:L 22:L 20:W 19:W 12:L
19 Parengkuan, Albert         3     11:L  8:W 15:L 28:W 18:L 27:W
20 Cyriac, Jose          1249 3      6:D 13:L 30:D 18:L 28:W 24:W
21 Descallar, Levi       1738 3     34:W 16:L  6:L 26:W 15:L 25:W
22 Herreros, Bill        1351 2.5    1:L 26:W 18:W 17:D 10:L 11:L
23 Rupasinghe, Chanya    1319 2.5    5:L 29:W 10:D 12:L 24:L 32:W
24 Ombina, Edward P      1577 2     27:   6:L  4:L  8:L 23:W 20:L
25 Wang, Caleb           771  2      3:L 31:W 17:L 27:W 11:L 21:L
26 He, Junjie            163  2     10:L 22:L 34:W 21:L 32:W 16:L
27 Goldsmith, Allan      1149 2     24:L 32:W  9:L 25:L 29:W 19:L
28 Vincent, Alvin        389  1.5    7:L 12:L 32:D 19:L 20:L 29:W
29 Di, Kenny                  1     17:L 23:L  8:L 32:W 27:L 28:L
30 Gao, Terry                 1     18:L 33:D 20:D  0:   0:   0:
31 Pemberton, Chris           1     16:L 25:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:
32 Di, Chloe                  .5     9:L 27:L 28:D 29:L 26:L 23:L
33 Byrnes, Ryan               .5     0:  30:   0:   0:   0:   0:
34 Tomlinson, Peter      377  0     21:L  4:L 26:L  0:   0:   0:

2019 PH Labour Day Open Blitz 5min

Monday 7 October

Place Total Name               FIDE ACF

  1   9     Pigram,Daniel      1796 2065  
  2   9     Mandla,Blair       2242 1862 
  3   8.5   Calixto,Reynante   1916 1889
  4   8.0   Vincent,Alaina     1283 1977 
  5   7.5   Cabale,Nazarito    1900 1807 
  6   7.0   Jayaratne,Dilan    1381 1650  
  7   6.5   Cassettari,Peter   1755 1592 
  8   6.5   Faizal,Shaheel     1658 1610 
  9   6.0   Plaza,Erwin        2179 1589  
 10   6.0   Buza,Muhamed       1708 1442 
 11   6.0   Rahman,Tarek       1722 1542
 12   6.0   Stipic,Steven      1753 1318
 13   6.0   Prithvi,Parthiv         1582  
 14   5.5   Rupasinghe,Chanya  1399 1384 
 15   5.5   Iljazi,Elmaz       1767 1340 
 16   5.0   Rupasinghe,Sayum   1611 1540 
 17   5.0   Soliman,Soliman    1581 1485 
 18   5.0   Quesada,Eddie      1583 1482 
 19   5.0   Cabilin,Jeff       1898 1337 
 20   5.0   Cristobal,Rodolfo  1930 1247 
 21   5.0   Ombina,Edward P    1622 1228 
 22   5.0   Adams,Jonathan     1614 1268 
 23   5.0   He,Junjie           163 1157 
 24   5.0   Di,Kenny                 895 
 25   5.0   Byrnes,Ryan         385 1061
 26   4.5   Goldsmith,Allan    1420  911 
 27   3.0   Di,Chloe                 680 
 28   2.0   Vincent,Alvin      1161  484 
 29   1.0   Tomlinson,Peter    1064  873 
 30   1.0   Cai,Jonathan        

2019 Rooty Hill Chess Club Rapid

2019 Rooty Hill Chess Club Rapid – Monday  2 September

Final Standings

Place Name                 FIDE ACF Score

  1   Angelito Camer       2045 2329 8    
 2-3  Rodolfo Cristobal     1952 1991 7    
      Cameron McGowan       1763 2197 7    
  4   Nazarito Cabale       1842 1972 6.5  
 5-6  Johnny Miranda Teves 1748      6    
      Jeff Cabilin         1857 2124 6    
7-11  Gavin Marner         1905 2031 5.5  
      Simon Kellett        1671      5.5  
      Yaqoob Yaqoob        1827 1915 5.5  
      Steven Stipic        1680 1751 5.5  
      Eddie Quesada        1564 1523 5.5  
12-20 John Yao             1706 1564 5    
      Alaina Vincent       1332 1746 5    
      Hans P Muller        1707 1746 5    
      Yifu Wu              1632 1980 5    
      Muhamed Buza         1619 1955 5    
Peter Cassettari         1740 1856 5    
      Emad Tarek           1620      5    
      Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1600 1686 5    
      Leonardo Tenorio     1882 1777 5    
21-23 Shaheel Faizal       1640 1668 4.5  
      Vic Tanev             1620 1762 4.5  
      Daniel Jingxi Chen             4.5
24-34 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 4    
      Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 4    
      Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 4    
      Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 4    
      Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 4    
      Vihaan Anup Kumar        1346 1156 4    
      Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 4    
      Edward P Ombina          1616 1577 4    
      Albert Joseph            1392 1386 4    
      Erwin Plaza              1398 2179 4    
      Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 4    
35-36 Bill Herreros            1480 1351 3.5  
      Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 3.5  
37-41 Ivan Hmura                         3    
      Renee Yang Pan                     3    
      Aryan Kumar                        3    
      Junjie He                          3    
      Kenny Di                           3    
 42   Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 2.5  
43-47 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  2    
      Ryan Byrnes                        2    
      Chloe Di                           2    
      Joe Hickman                        2    
      Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 2    
48-52 Alvin Vincent                 389   1    
      Arnold Joseph                 627  1    
      Alen Basic                         1    
      Jayath Kulathunga        1584 1478 1    
      Vicky Qian                         1    
53-54 Jonathan Cai                       0    
      Ryan Rich                          0