Blitz

Blitz

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 20 January

Place Name                      ACF  Score

  1   Jeremy Plunkett           1790 8    
  2   Cameron McGowan           2201 7.5  
  3   Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran  1890 7    
  4   Erwin Plaza               1874 6    
  5   Jordan Brown              1861 5.5  
 6-9  Johnny Miranda Teves      2109 5    
      Hans P Muller             1866 5    
      Alaina Vincent            1986 5    
      Peter Cassettari          1875 5    
 10   Vihaan Anup Kumar         1559 4.5  
11-13 George Smit               1765 4    
      Edward P Ombina           1605 4    
      Muhamed Buza              1940 4    
 14   Soliman Soliman           1584 3.5  
15-16 Albert Parengkuan              3    
      Ton Luchtmeijer           2176 3    
17-18 Renee Yang Pan            1113 2.5  
      Angela He                  630 2.5  
 19   Paul Pirie                     2    
20-21 Eric Lin                   223 1.5  
      Scott Pirie                    1.5  
22-23 Alvin Vincent              218 1    
      Andrew He                  104 1
No Name                      ACF  Pts   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

 1 Plunkett, Jeremy          1790 8    2:L 22:W 15:W  9:W 11:W  3:W  4:W  5:W  7:W
 2 McGowan, Cameron          2201 7.5  1:W  4:W  3:L  5:W  6:D  8:W  7:W 10:W 11:W
 3 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1890 7   18:W 19:W  2:W 16:W  7:W  1:L  5:W  6:W  4:L
 4 Plaza, Erwin              1874 6   22:W  2:L 10:L 19:W 12:W  6:W  1:L 13:W  3:W
 5 Brown, Jordan             1861 5.5 15:W  6:D 13:W  2:L  9:W 11:W  3:L  1:L 12:W
 6 Teves, Johnny Miranda     2109 5   14:W  5:D  8:L 10:W  2:D  4:L 12:W  3:L 22:W
 7 Muller, Hans P            1866 5   23:W 16:L 17:W 12:W  3:L 13:W  2:L  8:W  1:L
 8 Vincent, Alaina           1986 5   10:L 18:W  6:W 11:L 15:W  2:L  9:W  7:L 14:W
 9 Cassettari, Peter         1875 5   21:W 10:W 16:L  1:L  5:L 22:W  8:L 17:W 13:W
10 Anup Kumar, Vihaan        1559 4.5  8:W  9:L  4:W  6:L 13:L 23:W 11:W  2:L 17:D
11 Smit, George              1765 4   16:L 17:W 21:W  8:W  1:L  5:L 10:L 22:W  2:L
12 Ombina, Edward P          1605 4    0:  23:W 19:W  7:L  4:L 17:W  6:L 14:W  5:L
13 Buza, Muhamed             1940 4   17:L 20:W  5:L 21:W 10:W  7:L 14:W  4:L  9:L
14 Soliman, Soliman          1584 3.5  6:L 15:L 18:D 23:W 17:W 20:W 13:L 12:L  8:L
15 Parengkuan, Albert             3    5:L 14:W  1:L 20:W  8:L 18:W  0:   0:   0: 
16 Luchtmeijer, Yon          2176 3   11:W  7:W  9:W  3:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
17 Pan, Renee Yang           1113 2.5 13:W 11:L  7:L 18:L 14:L 12:L 22:W  9:L 10:D
18 He, Angela                 630 2.5  3:L  8:L 14:D 17:W 22:W 15:L  0:   0:   0: 
19 Pirie, Paul                    2   20:W  3:L 12:L  4:L 23:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
20 Lin, Eric                  223 1.5 19:L 13:L 22:W 15:L 21:D 14:L  0:   0:   0: 
21 Pirie, Scott                   1.5  9:L  0:W 11:L 13:L 20:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
22 Vincent, Alvin             218 1    4:L  1:L 20:L  0:W 18:L  9:L 17:L 11:L  6:L
23 He, Andrew                 104 1    7:L 12:L  0:W 14:L 19:L 10:L  0:   0:   0: 

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 13 January

Joint winners: Jordan (Handicap of 2 pts) and Winston (Handicap of 3.5 pts)

No Name          ACF Total  1    2   3   4   5   6   7    8   9  10  11  12  13 
 
 1 J. Brown      1861 11   12W  13W  6W  4D 11W  7W  3W   2W  9W  2L  0W  3W  2D
 2 W, Zhao Chen  1544 9.5  16W   6L  3W  1L  8W 14W  7W   1L  4W  1W  3W  0W  1D
 3 Z. Komer           7    0W    4L  2L 18W 13W 10W   1L  9W  5W  0W  2L  1L  0 
 4 P. Cassettari 1775 6    14W   3W 11D  1D  7L  6W  10W 18W  2L  0   0   0   0  
 5 M. Lakeland   1771 4.5   0    0  15W  9W  6L 12D  18W  8W  3L  0   0   0   0
 6 L. Tenoriodo  1830 4     9W   2W  1L 10W  5W  4L   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
 7 J. Yao        1702 4     0   16W 12W  8W  4W  1L   2L  0   0   0   0   0   0
 8 E. Quesada    1533 4    17W  10L  9W  7L  2L 16W  14W  5L  0   0   0   0   0
 9 M. Rostamiw   1324 4     6L  14W  8L  5L 18W  0W  12W  3L  1L  0   0   0   0 
10 J. Adams n    1526 3.5  11D   8W 13W  6L 12W  3L   4L  0   0   0   0   0   0 
11 E. Plaza      1874 3    10D  17W  4D  2W  1L  0    0   0   0   0   0   0   0
12 B. Herreros   1451 2.5   1L  15W  7L 16W 10L  5D   9L  0   0   0   0   0   0
13 E. Ombina     1605 2    15W   1L 10L 14W  3L  0    0   0   0   0   0   0   0
14 A. Goldsmith  1248 2     4L   9L 18W 13L  0W  2L   8L  0   0   0   0   0   0  
15 P. Tomlinson   610 2    13L  12L  5L  0W 16L 18W   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
16 C. Pemberton       2     2L   7L  0W 12L 15W  8L   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
17 M. Buzad      1940 0     8L  11L  0   0   0   0    0   0   0   0   0   0   0
18 L. Inglis          0     0    0  14L  3L  9L 15L   5L  4L  0   0   0   0   0

Final Standings – Monday 9 December

Place Name                    ACF  Score

  1   Cameron McGowan         2201 9    
  2   Yifu Wu                 1922 6.5  
 3-5  Daniel Pigram           2177 6    
      Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang     1631 6    
      Winston Zhao Chen       1544 6    
 6-7  Jeff Cabilin            1968 5.5  
      Alaina Vincent          1986 5.5  
8-13  Sayum Rupasinghe        1750 5    
      Erwin Plaza             1874 5    
      Dennis Okan             1894 5    
      Tarek Rahman            1948 5    
      Ziad Komer                   5    
      Peter Cassettari        1875 5    
 14   Soliman Soliman         1584 4.5  
15-20 Chanya Rupasinghe       1554 4    
      Albert Parengkuan            4    
      Muhamed Buza            1940 4    
      Eddie Quesada           1533 4    
      Bill Herreros           1451 4    
      Vihaan Anup Kumar       1559 4    
21-23 Jonathan Adams          1526 3    
      Jed Okan                1328 3    
      Caleb Wang              865  3    
24-25 Renee Yang Pan          1113 2    
      Allan Goldsmith         1248 2    
26-28 Alvin Vincent           218  0    
      Peter Tomlinson         610  0    
      Arjun Anand                  0    

Monday 7 October

Place Total Name               FIDE ACF

  1   9     Pigram,Daniel      1796 2065  
  2   9     Mandla,Blair       2242 1862 
  3   8.5   Calixto,Reynante   1916 1889
  4   8.0   Vincent,Alaina     1283 1977 
  5   7.5   Cabale,Nazarito    1900 1807 
  6   7.0   Jayaratne,Dilan    1381 1650  
  7   6.5   Cassettari,Peter   1755 1592 
  8   6.5   Faizal,Shaheel     1658 1610 
  9   6.0   Plaza,Erwin        2179 1589  
 10   6.0   Buza,Muhamed       1708 1442 
 11   6.0   Rahman,Tarek       1722 1542
 12   6.0   Stipic,Steven      1753 1318
 13   6.0   Prithvi,Parthiv         1582  
 14   5.5   Rupasinghe,Chanya  1399 1384 
 15   5.5   Iljazi,Elmaz       1767 1340 
 16   5.0   Rupasinghe,Sayum   1611 1540 
 17   5.0   Soliman,Soliman    1581 1485 
 18   5.0   Quesada,Eddie      1583 1482 
 19   5.0   Cabilin,Jeff       1898 1337 
 20   5.0   Cristobal,Rodolfo  1930 1247 
 21   5.0   Ombina,Edward P    1622 1228 
 22   5.0   Adams,Jonathan     1614 1268 
 23   5.0   He,Junjie           163 1157 
 24   5.0   Di,Kenny                 895 
 25   5.0   Byrnes,Ryan         385 1061
 26   4.5   Goldsmith,Allan    1420  911 
 27   3.0   Di,Chloe                 680 
 28   2.0   Vincent,Alvin      1161  484 
 29   1.0   Tomlinson,Peter    1064  873 
 30   1.0   Cai,Jonathan        

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 10 June

Place Name              ACF Score

  1   Steven Stipic     1751 5.5  
  2   Simon Kellett          5    
 3-4  Lou Damaschino    1730 4.5  
      Leonardo Tenorio  1777 4.5  
 5-6  Muhamed Buza      1955 4    
      Eddie Quesada     1523 4    
  7   Soliman Soliman   1460 2.5  
  8   Allan Goldsmith   1149 2    
  9   Vicky Qian             1    
 10   Peter Tomlinson   273  0    
No Name              ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5   6   7  

 1 Stipic, Steven    1751 5.5   10:W  4:W  5:W  6:W  3:D 2:L 7:W
 2 Kellett, Simon         5      3:L 10:W  4:W  7:W  6:W 1:W 5:L
 3 Damaschino, Lou   1730 4.5    2:W  5:W  6:L  8:W  1:D 7:D 4:D
 4 Tenorio, Leonardo 1777 4.5    8:W  1:L  2:L  5:W 10:W 6:W 3:D
 5 Buza, Muhamed     1955 4      7:W  3:L  1:L  4:L  9:W 8:W 2:W
 6 Quesada, Eddie    1523 4      9:W  7:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 4:L 8:W
 7 Soliman, Soliman  1460 2.5    5:L  6:L  9:W  2:L  8:W 3:D 1:L
 8 Goldsmith, Allan  1149 2      4:L  9:W 10:W  3:L  7:L 5:L 6:L
 9 Qian, Vicky            1      6:L  8:L  7:L 10:W  5:L 0:  0: 
10 Tomlinson, Peter  273  0      1:L  2:L  8:L  9:L  4:L 0:  0: