2016 Easter Blitz Swiss (10 min)

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 28 March

Standings

Place Name                Rtg Loc  Score

  1   Cristobal, Rodolfo      2019 8    
  2   Plunkett, Jeremy             7    
 3-5  Cassettari, Peter       1802 6    
      Alvarez, Jose           1712 6    
      Stipic, Stevan          1695 6    
 6-8  Mahmoodi, Yama          1829 5.5  
      Tenorio, Leonardo       1913 5.5  
      Ata, Kazem              1520 5.5  
9-16  Duckworth, Terry        1485 5    
      Curran, Glynn           1621 5    
      Dabb, Marcus            1400 5    
      Bristina, Husein        1930 5    
      Yao, John               1729 5    
      Balakrishhnan, Jijo          5    
      Saiti, Adam             1396 5    
      Adams, Jonathan         1560 5    
 17   Ibrahim, Victor         1642 4.5  
18-19 Joseph, Baby            1516 4    
      Ombina, Edward P        1413 4    
20-21 Dibley, Shane E         1486 3.5  
      Buza, Muhamed           1607 3.5  
22-24 Soliman, Soliman        1374 3    
      Samir, Mina                  3    
      Jovanovic, Stevan       1479 3    
25-27 Rupasinghe, Sayum       981  2    
      Goldsmith, Allan        1103 2    
      Gluvchinsky, Paul       1679 2    
 28   Flindall, Victor        734  1    

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Cristobal, Rodolfo  NSW   2019 8     20:W 16:W 10:L 11:W  3:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  5:W
2  Plunkett, Jeremy               7      0:  20:W 18:W 13:W  6:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  4:W
3  Cassettari, Peter   NSW   1802 6      0:+  8:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  4:L  2:L 19:W 12:W
4  Alvarez, Jose       NSW   1712 6     24:L 26:W 15:W 10:W 14:W  3:W  1:L  6:W  2:L
5  Stipic, Stevan      NSW   1695 6      6:W 18:W 11:W  3:L 10:L 13:W 14:W  9:W  1:L
6  Mahmoodi, Yama      NSW   1829 5.5    5:L 25:W 21:W  9:W  2:L 17:W 13:W  4:L  7:D
7  Tenorio, Leonardo   NSW   1913 5.5    9:L 22:L 25:W 19:W 24:W  1:L 11:W 17:W  6:D
8  Ata, Kazem          NSW   1520 5.5   28:W  3:L 14:L 24:D 21:W 19:L 20:W 23:W  9:W
9  Duckworth, Terry    NSW   1485 5      7:W 13:W  3:L  6:L 11:W 16:W 10:W  5:L  8:L
10 Curran, Glynn       NSW   1621 5     22:W 19:W  1:W  4:L  5:W  2:L  9:L 12:L 23:W
11 Dabb, Marcus        NSW   1400 5     17:W 12:W  5:L  1:L  9:L 23:W  7:L 14:W 27:W
12 Bristina, Husein    NSW   1930 5      0:  11:L 26:W 15:W 16:W 14:L 18:W 10:W  3:L
13 Yao, John           NSW   1729 5     23:W  9:L 19:W  2:L 22:W  5:L  6:L 18:W 21:W
14 Balakrishhnan, Jijo            5     18:L 27:W  8:W 21:W  4:L 12:W  5:L 11:L 25:W
15 Saiti, Adam         NSW   1396 5      0:  23:W  4:L 12:L 20:W 24:W 17:L 25:W 22:W
16 Adams, Jonathan     NSW   1560 5     25:W  1:L 22:W 17:W 12:L  9:L 19:L 21:W 28:W
17 Ibrahim, Victor     NSW   1642 4.5   11:L 28:W 24:W 16:L 18:W  6:L 15:W  7:L 20:D
18 Joseph, Baby        NSW   1516 4     14:W  5:L  2:L 23:W 17:L 22:W 12:L 13:L 19:W
19 Ombina, Edward P    OS    1413 4     27:W 10:L 13:L  7:L 26:W  8:W 16:W  3:L 18:L
20 Dibley, Shane E     NSW   1486 3.5    1:L  2:L 23:L 25:W 15:L 26:W  8:L 27:W 17:D
21 Buza, Muhamed       NSW   1607 3.5   26:W 24:D  6:L 14:L  8:L 28:W 27:W 16:L 13:L
22 Soliman, Soliman    NSW   1374 3     10:L  7:W 16:L 27:W 13:L 18:L 24:L 26:W 15:L
23 Samir, Mina                    3     13:L 15:L 20:W 18:L 27:W 11:L 28:W  8:L 10:L
24 Jovanovic, Stevan   NSW   1479 3      4:W 21:D 17:L  8:D  7:L 15:L 22:W  0:   0: 
25 Rupasinghe, Sayum   NSW   981  2     16:L  6:L  7:L 20:L 28:W 27:L 26:W 15:L 14:L
26 Goldsmith, Allan    NSW   1103 2     21:L  4:L 12:L 28:W 19:L 20:L 25:L 22:L  0:W
27 Gluvchinsky, Paul   NSW   1679 2     19:L 14:L 28:W 22:L 23:L 25:W 21:L 20:L 11:L
28 Flindall, Victor    NSW   734  1      8:L 17:L 27:L 26:L 25:L 21:L 23:L  0:W 16:L